Facilities Planning and Management
Art Walk Jill and John Freidenrich Center for Translational  Medicine Foundations Walk Li Ka Shing Center for Learning and Knowledge Li Ka Shing Center for Learning and Knowledge Three Fold Lorry I. Lokey Stem Cell Research Building
Three Fold
Alyson Shotz, Artist
Foundations Walk
Main Entrance to the School of Medicine
Operations & Maintenance

Responsible for operations and maintenance of 1.5 million square feet of on- and off-campus facilities for SoM.
More »

Health & Safety

Responsible for communicating information about safety in labs and offices, regulatory compliance, and Emergency Preparedness for SoM.
More »

Project Management

Responsible for the design, construction and delivery of medium to small facilities and renovations for SoM, and collaboration with the University on large projects.
More »

Space & Assets

Responsible for the efficient and effective assignment and utilization of space within SoM.
More »

OFPM Calendar

Meet Our Team

Niraj Dangoria Albie Velayo Mariya Parikova Sharlene Erwin Angel Fong Katie Godsy Lily Ng Traudi Sedelmayr Les Tift Bianca Zelnik Linda Gibson Laura Blackwood David Golden Daud Haidari Vivian Jones Annette Walter Tim Gadus Joslyn Gray Paula Quintero Robin Van Why Akila Rao Liam Robinson Brian Sullivan Jim Barela Stan Buoyea Christi Costello Fred Echaluse Renae Langlois Tim Lee Roldan Penagos Tim Peoples Maria Rodriguez Linda Shinshiro Tiffany Binderup Linda Barcomb Kelli Nicholas Amanda Collier Karla Tomlin Cheryl Yemoto Robert Glaser

Niraj Dangoria

Associate Dean

Facilities Planning and Management

Albie Velayo

Director, Business Planning and Administration

Mariya Parikova

Administrative Associate

Sharlene Erwin

Administrative Associate


Angel Fong

Data & App Manager

Katie Godsy

Sr. Financial Analyst

Lily Ng

Business Systems Analyst

Traudi Sedelmayr

Hospitality Services Manager

Les Tift

Project Accountant

Bianca Zelnik


Linda Gibson

Manager, Manager of Projects

OFPM - Facilities Projects

Laura Blackwood

Project Manager / Planner

David Golden

Project Manager / Planner

Daud Haidari

Project Manager / Planner

Vivian Jones

Project Coordinator

Annette Walter

Project Manager / Planner

Tim Gadus

Space and Assets Manager

Joslyn Gray

Sr. Facilities Planner

Paula Quintero

Database Administrator

Robin Van Why

Space Planning Coordinator

Akila Rao

Facilities Planner

Liam Robinson


Facilities Operations

Brian Sullivan

Assistant Director

Facilities Operations

Jim Barela

Dock Services Manager

Stan Buoyea

Facilities Area Manager

Christi Costello

Workflow Manager

Fred Echaluse

Automation & Energy Engineer

Renae Langlois

Facilities Resource Coordinator

Tim Lee

Facilities Area Manager

Roldan Penagos

Project Manager/Engineer

Tim Peoples

Loading Dock Assistant

Maria Rodriguez

Quality Control Manager

Linda Shinshiro

Project Engineer

Tiffany Binderup

Workflow Specialist & Admin Associate


Linda Barcomb

Director of Safety & Emergency Management

Kelli Nicholas

Health & Safety Specialist

Amanda Collier

Health & Safety Specialist

Karla Tomlin

Health & Safety Specialist

Cheryl Yemoto

Sr. Health & Safety Specialist

Robert Glaser

Sr. Health & Safety Specialist

Footer Links: